Privacy policy

I appreciate that you are on this page, that means that your data matters to you, and you want to know the destination of the data and who collects it.
PRIVACY POLICY
In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data, by accepting this Privacy Policy you give your informed, express, free and unequivocal consent for the personal data you provide through the website https://www.endorfinastv.com (hereinafter WEBSITE) to be included in a file of “WEB USERS AND SUBSCRIBERS” as well as “CUSTOMERS AND / OR SUPPLIERS”:
Company name: Endorfinas-Media
CIF: B-255574978

Address : Avinguda Diagonal 351 3-1

Email: robert@endorfinastv.com

Social activity is: Marketing and Advertising
All this is duly registered with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection and Endorfinas-Media guarantees that both organizational and technical security measures required by the European Regulation on Data Protection and current regulations have been applied.
This Privacy Policy shall apply only to personal data obtained on the Website, not being applicable to information collected by third parties on other websites, even if they are linked by the Website.
I hereby declare my commitment to maintaining and guaranteeing commercial relations in a safe manner by protecting personal data and guaranteeing the right to privacy of each of the users of the Website.


1. WHAT ARE PERSONAL DATA?
A small approximation is important, therefore, you should know that it would be any information regarding a person that you provide us when you visit our website, in our case name, and email, and if you buy any product needing an invoice, we will ask for full address, name, surname and ID or CIF.
Additionally, when you visit our website, certain information is automatically stored for technical reasons such as the IP address assigned by your Internet access provider.


2. PURPOSE, LEGITIMACY, CATEGORY OF DATA COLLECTED, CONSENT TO PROCESSING, MINORS
As stated in the regulations, the USER is informed that, through the contact forms, or subscriptions, data is collected and stored in a file, with the exclusive purpose of sending electronic communications, such as: newsletters, new entries (posts), commercial offers, as well as other communications that Endorfinas-Media considers interesting for its USERS. The fields marked as mandatory, are essential to perform the purpose expressed.
Also may comply with the data, the requirements requested by users.
Only the owner will have access to their data, and under no circumstances will these data be given, shared, transferred or sold to any third party.
The acceptance of the privacy policy, through the established procedure of double opt-in, will be understood for all purposes as the provision of EXPRESS AND INEQUIVOUS CONSENT of the USER to the processing of personal data in the terms set out in this document, as well as the international transfer of data that occurs, exclusively due to the physical location of the facilities of service providers and data processors.
Therefore, the legitimation is obtained through the consent as we will establish later.
Under no circumstances will the data be used for any other purpose than the one for which it was collected, nor will it be transferred to a third party.


2.1 MINORS
If you are over thirteen years old, you can register at https://www.endorfinastv.com without prior consent from your parents or guardians.
What happens if you are under 13?
In this case, the consent of your parents or guardians will be mandatory for us to process their personal data
Warning: If you are under thirteen and have not obtained parental consent, you cannot register on the website so we will proceed to deny your application if we have any evidence of it.

 

2.2 LEGITIMISATION

Thanks to the consent, we can treat your data being obligatory requirement to be able to subscribe you to the web page.

As you know, you can withdraw your consent at any time.

2.3 CATEGORY OF DATA

The data collected at no time are specially protected, but are categorized as identifying data.

2.4 DATA RETENTION TIME

I will keep your data for the legally established time or until you request its deletion.

3. COMPLIANCE WITH APPLICABLE REGULATIONS.

Endorfinas-Media to date complies with the guidelines of the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December approving the regulations implementing that law and other regulations in force and applicable at all times, ensuring proper use and processing of personal data of the user.

From May 2018, we will be governed by the regulations that will come into force, being the General Regulation on Data Protection (RGPD) of the European Union.

Likewise, Endorfinas-Media informs that it complies with the Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and will request the consent of the USER for the processing of their email for commercial purposes at all times.

In compliance with the provisions of the regulations, we inform you that the data provided, as well as those data derived from your navigation, may be stored in the files of Endorfinas-Media and processed for the purpose of attending to your request and maintaining the relationship established in the forms you subscribe.

Additionally, the USER consents to the processing of their data in order to inform them, by any means, including email, of products and services of Endorfinas-Media

If you do not authorize the processing of your data for the purpose indicated above, you may exercise your right to object to the processing of your data under the terms and conditions set out below in the section “Exercise of Rights”.

4. SECURITY MEASURES.

Endorfinas-Media informs you that it has implemented the technical and organizational security measures necessary to ensure the security of your personal data and avoid its alteration, loss and unauthorized treatment and / or access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks they are exposed, whether from human action or the physical or natural environment. All this in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD.

Furthermore, Endorfinas-Media has established additional measures in order to reinforce the confidentiality and integrity of the information in its organization. Maintaining continuous supervision, control and evaluation of processes to ensure respect for data privacy.

5. EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

Those individuals who have provided their data through https://www.endorfinastv.com, may contact the owner of the same in order to freely exercise their rights of access to their data, rectification or deletion, limitation and opposition with respect to the data included in their files.

The quickest and easiest method would be to access your user account directly and modify your data or delete your user account. Any information that we need to store, by virtue of a legal or contractual obligation, will be blocked and only used for such purposes instead of being deleted.

You can exercise your rights by writing to Endorfinas-Media with the reference “Data Protection”, specifying your data, proving your identity and the reasons for your request at the following address

Endorfinas-Media

Avinguda Diagonal 351 3-1 

 

You can also exercise your rights by sending an e-mail to: info@endorfinastv.com

6. LINKS OR EXTERNAL LINKS

As a service to our visitors, our website may include hyperlinks to other sites that are not operated or controlled by the Website. Therefore, https://www.endorfinastv.com does not guarantee, nor is it responsible for the legality, reliability, usefulness, truthfulness and timeliness of the contents of such websites or their privacy practices. Please, before providing your personal information to these websites outside https://www.endorfinastv.com, please be aware that their privacy practices may differ from ours.

The only purpose of the links is to provide the User with the possibility of accessing these links and learning about our work, although www.endorfinastv.com does not offer or market by itself or through third parties the information, content and services available on the linked sites, nor does it approve, supervise or control in any way the content and services and any material of any nature on these sites. 

https://www.endorfinastv.com is in no way responsible for the results that may be derived by the User from accessing these links.

7. MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

Endorfinas-Media reserves the right to modify its Privacy Policy, according to its own criteria, motivated by a legislative, jurisprudential or doctrinal change of the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

Any modification of the Privacy Policy will be published at least ten days before its effective application. The use of Endorfinas-Media after such changes, will imply the acceptance of them.

8. RESPONSIBLE FOR THE FILE, AND IN CHARGE OF THE TREATMENT.

The person responsible for the data file is Endorfinas-Media. 

As the person responsible for the processing, who is not the mentioned responsible:

Endorfinas-Media has contracted the services of Hosting IONOS (1and1), with registered office in Avenida de la Vega, 1 Edificio Veganova 3 Planta 5 Puerta C de Alcobendas, CP 28108, Madrid

registered in the Mercantile Registry of 1&1 IONOS España S.L.U

with C.I.F.: B-85049435, which provides hosting services to Endorfinas-Media . The privacy policy and other legal aspects of this company can be consulted at the following link: https://www.ionos.es/aviso-legal/

Subscription services by email and sending newsletters to the company Endorfinas-Marketing MAILING (Identified by the trademark “Endorfinas-Media MAILING”) can be found at https://www.endorfinastv.com/privacy-policy/.

The legal, fiscal and accounting advice services will be provided by the law firm MGA Consultant with CIF B-421 752 and registered office in Casp 56, Escala Dreta, Pral.

08010 Barcelona

9. SERVICES OFFERED BY THIRD PARTIES ON THIS WEBSITE.

To provide services that are strictly necessary for the development of its activity, https://www.endorfinastv.com uses the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions.

– Hosting: IONOS

– Web platform: WordPress.Org

– Privacy of crawlers used on this site: Google (Analytics) 

https://www.endorfinastv.com also studies user preferences, demographics, traffic patterns, and other information in the aggregate to better understand who our audience is and what they need. By tracking your preferences we are able to provide you with the most relevant ads.

You, and generally any individual or entity, may establish a hyperlink or technical linking device (e.g., links or buttons) from your website to https://www.endorfinastv.com (the “Hyperlink”). The establishment of the Hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of a relationship between https://www.endorfinastv.com and the owner of the site or web page where the Hyperlink is established, nor the acceptance or approval by https://www.endorfinastv.com of its contents or services. In any case, https://www.endorfinastv.com reserves the right to prohibit or disable any Hyperlink to the Website at any time.

10. YOU DO NOT WISH TO RECEIVE INFORMATION FROM US OR WISH TO REVOKE YOUR CONSENT?

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/20023 of 11 June on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, you can oppose the use of your information for advertising purposes, market research or the development of satisfaction surveys at any time, as well as revoke your consent at any time (without retroactive effect).

To do so, you must send an e-mail to info@endorfinastv.com.com. If you have received advertising by email, you may also object to it from that email by clicking on the link included in the email and following the instructions provided. Another simpler way would be to access your user account and select the corresponding options.

Please note that our systems may require a period of time that in no case will exceed 48 hours for your opposition or revocation to become effective, it being understood that during this period of time you may continue to receive messages.

In relation to the management of your data associated with the social profiles of endorfinastv.com, the exercise of the right of access, will depend on the functionality of the social network and the possibilities of access to information in the user profiles. With regard to the rights of access and rectification, we recommend that you can only be satisfied in relation to information that is under the control of Endorfinastv.com.

In addition, you can stop interacting, follow or receive information from Endorfinas-Media social profiles, remove content that no longer interests you or restrict who shares their connections, through the mechanisms stipulated in the various social networks.

The user can access the privacy policies of each Social Network, as well as configure your profile to ensure your privacy. Endorfinas-Media encourages users to familiarize themselves with the conditions of use of the different social networks before starting to use them.

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/323540651073243/

Youtube: http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/

Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy

11. PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION SYSTEMS AND THEIR PURPOSE
1) Content subscription forms: Within the website there are several forms to activate the subscription managed by Endorfinas-Media MAILING in order to send email marketing campaigns, manage subscriptions and send newsletters or news.
2) Comments form: The website includes a form whose purpose is to comment on the articles and give your opinion while respecting the freedom of expression. The user can publish comments on the posts that are published. The personal data introduced in the form to insert these comments will be used exclusively to moderate and publish them, also collecting this data that will be stored in the IONOS servers, and the email platforms mentioned above.
3) Contact form: There is a contact form whose purpose is to answer questions, suggestions or professional contact. In this case, the email address will be used to respond to the same and to send the information required by the user through the website, this data will be stored in the IONOS servers and the email platforms mentioned above.
4) Cookies: When the user registers or browses this website, “cookies” are stored. The user can consult the cookie policy at any time for further information on the use of cookies and how to deactivate them.
5) Users may cancel the services provided by https://www.endorfinastv.com at any time from the same Newsletter through a cancellation form.
6) Tracking systems used on this site: Google (Analytics). In https://www.endorfinastv.com we also study our users’ preferences, demographics, traffic patterns, and other information in order to better understand who our users are and what they need. Tracking our users’ preferences also helps us to show you the most relevant ads.
Also, I would like to inform you that for the recruitment of subscribers and customers I use Facebook Ads so when generating an ad, you can segment the audience by location, demographics, interests, etc.. so the data obtained by this platform, would be subject to this privacy policy from the moment the user leaves his data to join the newsletter of my community.
I will not share, sell, or rent your personal information with other parties. I may share certain information with authorized third party service providers necessary to provide some services to you.
 
12. SOCIAL PLUGINS.
On our website we offer you links and services related to different social networks ( e.g. “Like” from Facebook). If you are a member of a social network and you click on the corresponding link, the social network provider may link your profile data with the information from your visit to that website.
It is therefore appropriate to inform you about the functions and policies on the processing of personal data of the respective social network, if you access one of our websites with one of your social network profiles or share information through them.
You can access the privacy policies of the different social networks at any time, as well as configure your profile to guarantee its privacy. We encourage you to familiarize yourself with the terms of use of these social networks before you begin using them:
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/help/323540651073243/
Youtube: http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/
Google Plus: http://www.google.es/intl/es/policies/privacy/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/privacy
Instagram: https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388
 
13. ACCEPTANCE, CONSENT AND REVOCABILITY
The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the processing of such data by Endorfinas-Media in the manner and for the purposes indicated in the legal notice. (LINK TO LEGAL NOTICE)
As you well know and we have communicated to you throughout the present privacy policies, at any time you can revoke your data, but always without retroactive character.
 
14. CHANGES IN THE PRESENT PRIVACY POLICY
Endorfinas-Media reserves the right to modify this policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence as well as to industry practices. In such cases, the Provider will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable advance of their implementation.
Last updated: 12/02/2020

 

 

 

our-housebrand

Share

Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on google
Google+
Share on telegram
Telegram
Share on whatsapp
WhatsApp
Share on email
Email